18 5126 (A) FLIGHT TO AVOID APPREHENSION (M2)
18 5104 RESIST ARREST/OTHER LAW ENFORCEMENT (M2)
18 5104.2 (A) - EVADING ARREST OR DETENTION ON FOOT (M2)
Age
46
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Blue
An arrest warrant has been issued for James R. WOOLLEY. Anyone with information to the whereabouts of James WOOLLEY are asked to contact the Slate Belt Regional Police Department at 610-759-8517, ext. 6121 or to submit a tip.
Location
15 Jefferson St
Wind Gap, PA 18091
Date Issued
Jun 26, 2025
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-03302-CR-0000097-2025
Issuing Authority
03-3-02
Holding Department
Slate Belt Regional Police Department