Photo of Neequaye, Nii Amon

Neequaye, Nii Amon

18 3922 A1 Theft By Deception (M1)

Age

26

Race

Black

Gender

Male

Height

5' 7"

Weight

179 lbs

Hair

Black

Eyes

Brown

WARRANTMost Wanted
May 15th, 2023
Description

An arrest warrant has been issued for Nii A. NEEQUAYE. ANYONE WITH INFORMATION PERTAINING TO THE WHEREABOUTS OF Nii A. NEEQUAYE ARE ASKED TO CALL THE SLATE BELT REGIONAL POLICE DEPARTMENT AT 610-759-8517, EXT. 6126 OR TO SUBMIT A TIP.  

Charges

Location

R.R. Cortazzo
989 W. Pennsylvania Avenue
Pen Argyl, PA 18072

Date Issued

May 12, 2023

Warrant Type

Criminal

Incident Type

Theft

Active

Yes

Docket No.

MJ-03303-CR-0000078-2023

Reference ID

23-1817

Issuing Authority

MDJ-03-3-03

Holding Department

Slate Belt Regional Police Department