18 5126 (A) FLIGHT TO AVOID APPREHENSION (M2)
18 5104 RESIST ARREST/OTHER LAW ENFORCEMENT (M2)
18 5104.2 (A) - EVADING ARREST OR DETENTION ON FOOT (M2)
Age
46
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Blue
UPDATE: On Saturday, October 4, 2025 at approx. 12:46A.M., Allentown Police Department took James R. WOOLLEY into custody.
An arrest warrant has been issued for James R. WOOLLEY. Anyone with information to the whereabouts of James WOOLLEY are asked to contact the Slate Belt Regional Police Department at 610-759-8517, ext. 6121 or to submit a tip.
Location
15 Jefferson St
Wind Gap, PA 18091
Arrest Date
Oct 4, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
25-2367