75 3802(A)(1) - DUI - GEN. IMPAIRMENT (M)
18 5101 - OBSTRUCT ADMIN LAW/OTHER GOVT FUNC (M2)
18 4910 (1) - TAMPER W/ FABRICATE PHYSICAL EVIDENCE (M2)
& VARIOUS TRAFFIC OFFENSES (S)
Age
34
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 3"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On Saturday, August 30, 2025 at approx. 3:13A.M., Slate Belt Regional Police were dispatched to a motor vehicle accident at the intersection of E. Moorestown Rd (Rt.512) and Sullivan Trl in Plainfield Township. Upon arrival, Slate Belt Regional Police Officers made contact with a driver who crashed into the concrete median. The driver was identified as Thomas V. TROIANIELLO, and while speaking with him, Officers observed signs of impairment. At the conclusion of Standardized Field Sobriety testing, T. TROIANIELLO was rendered incapable of safely driving and taken into custody. T. TROIANIELLO was transported to a local hospital for a legal blood draw, which he refused. A search warrant was granted for T. TROIANIELLO'S blood, however he failed to comply, refusing a blood draw. As a result, charges were filed.
Location
E. Moorestown Rd
Sullivan Trl
Wind Gap, PA 18091
Arrest Date
Sep 5, 2025
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
25-3458