18 3929(a)(1) Retail Theft (F3)
18 3921(A) Theft by Unlawful Taking (M2)
18 3925 (a) - Receiving Stolen Property (M2) - 2 COUNTS
75 1543 (B)(1)(i) Driving DUI Suspended (S)
Age
45
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
120 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Brown
UPDATE: On Thursday, November 21, 2024, P. SMITH was arraigned before Magisterial District Judge Zito, where bail was set at $2,500 straight. P. SMITH is currently being held at the Lehigh County Prison.
On Sunday, August 11, 2024, Slate Belt Regional Police were dispatched to a residence on Grand Central Rd in Plainfield Township for a "theft report." It was discovered P. SMITH arrived at the resident's produce stand and stole cash and produce from the owners. P. SMITH left operating a vehicle. An arrest warrant was issued for P. SMITH on Sunday, August 11, 2024.
Slate Belt Regional Police currently holds an arrest warrant for Patricia L. SMITH. ANYONE WITH INFORMATION PERTAINING TO THE WHEREABOUTS OF PATRICIA L. SMITH ARE ASKED TO CALL THE SLATE BELT REGIONAL POLICE DEPARTMENT AT 610-759-8517, EXT. 6116.
Location
Grand Central Rd
Pen Argyl, PA 18072
Arrest Date
Nov 21, 2024
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
24-3464