35 780-113(A)(32) - POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA (M)
& VARIOUS TRAFFIC OFFENSES (S)
Age
35
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
145 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On Monday, June 2, 2025 at 11:31P.M., a Slate Belt Regional Police Officer conducted a traffic stop at the intersection of W. Pennsylvania Avenue and N. Heller Avenue in the Borough of Pen Argyl, on a vehicle being driven due to an equipment violation. The Slate Belt Regional Police Officer made contact with the driver, who was identified as Neesha GOOD. It was discovered during the roadside interview, criminal activity was afoot. K9 Zorro detected an odor of controlled substance leading to Officers discovering N. GOOD was in possession of drug paraphernalia. Based on this incident, charges were filed.
Location
W. Pennsylvania Avenue
Heller Avenue
Pen Argyl, PA 18072
Arrest Date
Sep 15, 2025
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
25-2066