Photo of Huertas, John

Huertas, John

(1 count) Theft by Deception (M1)
(1 count) Criminal Conspiracy (M1)
(1 count) Home Improvement Fraud (M1)

Age

51

Race

Hispanic

Gender

Male

Height

6' 0"

Weight

210 lbs

Hair

Black

Eyes

Brown

WARRANTMost Wanted
Created Feb 25th, 2019 | Updated Mar 8th, 2019
Description

Warrant Type:  Criminal / Arrest

Extradition:  Misdemeanor Surrounding States

Alias: none

Palmer Police Incident:  12-05971

If you see him/her, do not approach.  Dial 9-1-1 and report his location to police.

If you have any information as to his whereabouts, please submit a tip below or contact the Palmer Township Police at (610) 759-2200.

Thank you for your assistance.

Charges

Location

1125 Pike St
Easton, PA 18045

Date Issued

May 31, 2013

Warrant Type

Bench

Active

Yes

Docket No.

MJ-03209-CR-0000126-2013

Reference ID

12-05971

Issuing Authority

MDJ Jacqueline Taschner

Holding Department

Palmer Township Police Department