Photo not available for BROOMES, Mark Anthony

BROOMES, Mark Anthony

(4 counts) Forgery (F2)
(1 count) Identity Theft (F3)
(1 count) Bad Checks (F3)
(1 count) Criminal Attempt to committ Theft by Unlawful Taking (M1)

Age

37

Race

Black

Gender

Male

Height

6' 2"

Weight

155 lbs

Hair

Black

Eyes

Brown

WARRANTMost Wanted
Created Feb 21st, 2019 | Updated Mar 8th, 2019
Description

CAUTION:  Possession of weapon,

                    Known to FLEE

Warrant Type:  Criminal / Arrest

Extradition Type: Felony Surrounding States

Alias:  Mark Miller

Palmer Police Incident:  18-01688

If you see him, do not approach him.  Dial 9-1-1 and report his location to police.

If you have any information as to his whereabouts, please submit a tip below or contact the Palmer Township Police at (610) 759-2200.

Thank you for your assistance.

Charges
(4 counts) Forgery (F2)
(1 count) Identity Theft (F3)
(1 count) Bad Checks (F3)

Location

2255 Jeannette Lane
Easton, PA 18040

Date Issued

Apr 4, 2018

Warrant Type

Criminal

Active

Yes

Docket No.

MJ-03209-CR-0000119-2018

Reference ID

18-01688

Issuing Authority

MDJ Jacqueline Taschner

Holding Department

Palmer Township Police Department