Photo of Barde, Edward Daniel

Barde, Edward Daniel

(73) 517.8 A2 Home improvement fraud(F2)
517.8 A3 Misrepresents or Conceals Contractor Identifying Information

Age

60

Race

White

Gender

Male

Height

5' 7"

Weight

310 lbs

Hair

Gray

Eyes

Hazel

WARRANTMost Wanted
Aug 1st, 2022
Description

Warrant Type:  Criminal / Arrest

Extradition: Felony Surrounding States

Alias: N/A

Palmer Police Incident: 22-06286

Possible Whereabouts: 1100 block of S. 25th St. Easton, PA 18045

If you see him, do not approach.  Dial 9-1-1 and report his location to police.

If you have any information as to his whereabouts, please submit a tip below or contact the Palmer Township Police at (610) 759-2200.

Thank you for your assistance.

Charges

Location

S.25th St.
Easton, PA 18045

Date Issued

Jul 1, 2022

Warrant Type

Criminal

Incident Type

Fraud

Active

Yes

Docket No.

MJ-03209-CR-0000153-2022

Reference ID

22-06286

Issuing Authority

Magisterial District Judge Susan Hutnik

Holding Department

Palmer Township Police Department