Vehicle Break In - Help Identify

Tabs

Case

Need assistance in identifying the males in the video.

On November 30, 2020 at 0300 hours they were in the Old Orchard section of Palmer Township entering vehicles that were left open. Numerous vehicles were entered and items were stolen. Both are white males, one wearing a red, white and blue baseball cap, grey Under Armour sweatshirt and blue jeans, light colored hair and thin build. The second male was wearing a white hoodie, blue vest, dark colored jeans also thin build and had a red book bag over his shoulder. 

Palmer Twp PD - Vehicle Theft Help Identify

Date: 
Monday, November 30, 2020 - 3:00am

Incident Type:

Reference ID: 
20-10960

Case Status:

Case Type:

Case Region: