Narcotics Investigation

Tabs

Case

This morning, the Palmer Township Police Department conducted an investigation in cooperations with the Northampton County Drug Task Force, the City of Easton Police, DEA, and the Pennsylvania State Police.

A search warrant was executed at a residence in the 100 block of 8th Street, Easton, PA. 

The PSP Tactical Team made the initial entry and secured the involved residence. 

This search warrant resulted with the seizure of approximately 1,000 ecstasy and fentanyl pills, over 1 lb. of methamphetamine, a stolen handgun, US currency and numerous drug paraphernalia. 

This investigation is ongoing and charges for the involved suspects are pending.

Date: 
Friday, February 17, 2023 - 8:00am

Case Status:

Case Type: