  • Department History
  • Mission & Vision
  • Organizational Values
  • FAQ
  • Employment Application
Crime
  • Incident Blotter
  • Cases
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
  • Arrests
Forms
  • Right-to-Know Request
  • Recording Request Form, Law Enforcement – Act 22 of 2017
  • Vacation Home Check
  • Request for Extra Police Patrols
  • Business Registration
  • Residential & Business Camera Registry Form
  • Canine Adoption Application
  • Canine Adoption Contract
  • Citizen's Complaint Report Form
  • Commend an Officer
  • Street Closure Request Form
Need A Report?
  • Accident Report
  • Police Incident Reports
Missing Persons
Useful Links
  • Palmer Township Web Site
  • Palmer Township Ordinances
  • Area Agency on Aging
  • Center for Animal Health & Welfare
  • Child, Youth & Families
  • Crime Victims Council of the Lehigh Valley
  • DA Agency Referrals
  • Developmental Programs
  • Dog Licenses
  • Domestic Relations Warrants
  • Drugs & Alcohol
  • Early Intervention
  • Megan's Law
  • Mental Health
  • Northampton County Coroner
  • Northampton County Sheriff
  • PFA
  • Pennsylvania SPCA
  • Sheriff Most Wanted
  • Veterans Affairs
Submit Incident Report
Contact Us
  • Personnel Contact Information
  • Submit Tip
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Palmer TWP PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
Chief Wayne Smith
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Northampton County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Palmer Township Police Department Homepage
Palmer Township Police Department Logo

Palmer Township Police Department

Chief Wayne Smith
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Calendar
    • Chief's Message
    • Department History
    • Mission & Vision
    • Organizational Values
    • FAQ
    • Employment Application
  • Crime
    • Incident Blotter
    • Cases
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
    • Arrests
  • Forms
    • Right-to-Know Request
    • Vacation Home Check
    • Business Registration
    • Canine Adoption Application
    • Canine Adoption Contract
    • Commend an Officer
    • Street Closure Request Form
  • Need A Report?
    • Accident Report
    • Police Incident Reports
  • Missing Persons
  • Useful Links
    • Palmer Township Web Site
    • Palmer Township Ordinances
    • Area Agency on Aging
    • Child, Youth & Families
    • DA Agency Referrals
    • Developmental Programs
    • Dog Licenses
    • Domestic Relations Warrants
    • Drugs & Alcohol
    • Early Intervention
    • Megan's Law
    • Mental Health
    • Northampton County Coroner
    • Northampton County Sheriff
    • PFA
    • Pennsylvania SPCA
    • Sheriff Most Wanted
    • Veterans Affairs
  • Submit Incident Report
  • Contact Us
    • Submit Tip

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Palmer Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Palmer Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

19-09994_suspect_1-1.png
19-0994_suspect_2.png
19-09994_suspect_3.png

Help in Identifying Suspect in Retail Theft

Details Map

Palmer Township Police Department are looking for assistance in identifying a female suspect who took a Moa Moa long sleeve shirt from Boscov's without paying for the merchandise. The female was in the store on Sunday, October 21, 2019 around 6:24pm when the theft occurred. The female is described as being white, with short brown hair, glasses and was wearing black pants and a gray & black long sleeve shirt with a gray & black scarf.

If you know this female please either submit a tip on this site or contact Officer Yost at (610)253-5844.

Thank You!

Location

Boscovs
2455 Park Avenue
Easton, PA 18045

Date

Oct 21, 2019

Reference ID

19-09994

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Case Region

Eastern

Created Oct 23rd, 2019
19-09994_suspect_1-1.png
19-0994_suspect_2.png
19-09994_suspect_3.png
Submit a Tip
Palmer TWP PD
5 Weller Pl
Palmer, PA 18045
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Palmer TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage

Want to Subscribe?

Palmer Township Police Department Badge

To subscribe to Palmer Township Police Department, click the button below.