Zaire Lavance was arrested on Wednesday July 22nd, 2020. Wheeler was unable to post the $50,000.00 bail and is being held at the Northampton County Prison.
Warrant Details
- Warrant Type: Criminal
- Date Issued: Monday July 29th, 2019
- Issuing Authority: Palmer Township Police Department
- Docket Number: 167-2019
- Reference ID: 19-06365
The suspect, Zaire Wheeler was wanted due to his involvement of numerous theft from vehicles that had occurred during the late night hours of July 19 - July 20th in Palmer Township.