The Palmer Township Police Department arrested Barbara Jean Pandorf on Thursday September 3rd, 2019. She was arraigned on PPD warrant and placed in Northampton County Prison for an active bench warrant.
Warrant Details
- Warrant Type: Criminal
- Date Issued: Monday June 10th, 2019
- Issuing Authority: MDJ Jacqueline Taschner
- Holding Department: Palmer Township Police Department
- Docket Number: MJ-03209-CR-0000132-2019
- Reference ID: 18-06259
Warrant Type: Criminal / Arrest
Extradition: Felony Surrounding States
Alias:
Palmer Police Incident: 18-06259
If you see him/her, do not approach. Dial 9-1-1 and report his location to police.
If you have any information as to his/her whereabouts, please submit a tip below or contact the Palmer Township Police at (610) 759-2200.
Thank you for your assistance.