Mohamed Bah was incarcerated in Somerset County Prison, NJ on unrelated charges. On February 5, 2021 Mohamed Bah was arraigned in front of MDJ Taschner, bail was set at $10,000 unsecured.
Warrant Details
- Warrant Type: Criminal
- Date Issued: Wednesday November 25th, 2020
- Issuing Authority: MDJ Jacqueline Taschner
- Holding Department: Palmer Township Police Department
- Docket Number: MJ-03209-CR-0000216-2020
- Reference ID: 20-09599
Warrant Type: Criminal / Arrest
Extradition: Felony Surrounding States
Alias: none on record
Palmer Police Incident: 20-09599
If you see him, do not approach. Dial 9-1-1 and report his location to police.
If you have any information as to his whereabouts, please submit a tip below or contact the Palmer Township Police at (610) 759-2200.
Thank you for your assistance.