  • Description/History
  • Mission Statement & Objectives
  • Organizational Chart
  • Accreditation
  • Employment
  • FAQ
  • Calendar
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
Forms
  • Business Registration
  • Camera Registry
  • Crash Reports
  • No Peddling Registration
  • Right-to-Know Request
  • Compliment an Officer
  • File Complaint Against Officer
  • Identity Theft/Fraud Protection
  • Pet Registry
  • Stolen Property
  • Vacation Home Check
Resources
  • Alzheimer Support
  • Bench Warrants
  • Blue Envelope Program
  • Burglary Prevention
  • Child Passenger Safety Seat Inspection
  • Coronavirus (COVID-19)
  • Crime Map
  • Crime Watch & Crime Prevention
  • Drug Rehab Centers in Bethlehem
  • Exchange/Meet Location
  • Fingerprinting
  • Identity Theft
  • Internet Safety
  • Northampton County Sheriff
  • Peddling/Soliciting
  • Project Lifesaver
  • Resources for Alcohol and Substance Abuse
  • Scams
  • Unused Medication Disposal Box
  • Vehicle Safety
Megan's LawOur Township
Contact Us
  • General Contact Form
  • Department Contacts
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Lower Saucon TWP PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
Chief Thomas Barndt
lowersauconpolice.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Northampton County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Lower Saucon Township Police Department Homepage
Lower Saucon Township Police Department Logo

Lower Saucon Township Police Department

Chief Thomas Barndt
lowersauconpolice.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Chief's Message
    • Description/History
    • Organizational Chart
    • Accreditation
    • Employment
    • FAQ
    • Calendar
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
  • Forms
    • Business Registration
    • Camera Registry
    • Crash Reports
    • No Peddling Registration
    • Right-to-Know Request
    • Compliment an Officer
    • Pet Registry
    • Stolen Property
    • Vacation Home Check
  • Resources
    • Alzheimer Support
    • Bench Warrants
    • Blue Envelope Program
    • Burglary Prevention
    • Coronavirus (COVID-19)
    • Crime Map
    • Exchange/Meet Location
    • Fingerprinting
    • Identity Theft
    • Internet Safety
    • Northampton County Sheriff
    • Peddling/Soliciting
    • Project Lifesaver
    • Scams
    • Vehicle Safety
  • Megan's Law
  • Our Township
  • Contact Us
    • General Contact Form
    • Department Contacts

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Lower Saucon Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Lower Saucon Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Terroristic Threats - Simple Assault

Details Map

On September 28, 2018 at 1545hrs police were dispatched for a domestic disturbance in progress. Upon arriving police found a male in the yard swinging a pipe back & forth towards his father. Police gave verbal commands for the male to drop the pipe and it was then learned the male threatened to cause bodily harm to his father, damaged a vehicle and other property at the home.

The 14 year old male was subsequently taken into custody and detained in the Northampton County Juvenile Detention facility on charges of Terroristic Threats, Simple Assault, Criminal Mischief, and Disorderly Conduct.

Location

Hellertown, PA 18055

Incident Date

Sep 28, 2018 @ 3:45 PM

Incident Type

Assault - Other

Created Oct 1, 2018 @ 3:54 PM
Submit a Tip
Lower Saucon TWP PD
3700 Old Philadelphia Pk.
Bethlehem, PA 18015
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Lower Saucon TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage

Want to Subscribe?

Lower Saucon Township Police Department Badge

To subscribe to Lower Saucon Township Police Department, click the button below.