  • Description/History
  • Mission Statement & Objectives
  • Organizational Chart
  • Accreditation
  • Employment
  • FAQ
  • Calendar
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
Forms
  • Business Registration
  • Camera Registry
  • Crash Reports
  • No Peddling Registration
  • Right-to-Know Request
  • Compliment an Officer
  • File Complaint Against Officer
  • Identity Theft/Fraud Protection
  • Pet Registry
  • Stolen Property
  • Vacation Home Check
Resources
  • Alzheimer Support
  • Bench Warrants
  • Blue Envelope Program
  • Burglary Prevention
  • Child Passenger Safety Seat Inspection
  • Coronavirus (COVID-19)
  • Crime Map
  • Crime Watch & Crime Prevention
  • Drug Rehab Centers in Bethlehem
  • Exchange/Meet Location
  • Fingerprinting
  • Identity Theft
  • Internet Safety
  • Northampton County Sheriff
  • Peddling/Soliciting
  • Project Lifesaver
  • Resources for Alcohol and Substance Abuse
  • Scams
  • Unused Medication Disposal Box
  • Vehicle Safety
Megan's LawOur Township
Contact Us
  • General Contact Form
  • Department Contacts
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Lower Saucon TWP PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
Chief Thomas Barndt
lowersauconpolice.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Northampton County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Lower Saucon Township Police Department Homepage
Lower Saucon Township Police Department Logo

Lower Saucon Township Police Department

Chief Thomas Barndt
lowersauconpolice.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Chief's Message
    • Description/History
    • Organizational Chart
    • Accreditation
    • Employment
    • FAQ
    • Calendar
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
  • Forms
    • Business Registration
    • Camera Registry
    • Crash Reports
    • No Peddling Registration
    • Right-to-Know Request
    • Compliment an Officer
    • Pet Registry
    • Stolen Property
    • Vacation Home Check
  • Resources
    • Alzheimer Support
    • Bench Warrants
    • Blue Envelope Program
    • Burglary Prevention
    • Coronavirus (COVID-19)
    • Crime Map
    • Exchange/Meet Location
    • Fingerprinting
    • Identity Theft
    • Internet Safety
    • Northampton County Sheriff
    • Peddling/Soliciting
    • Project Lifesaver
    • Scams
    • Vehicle Safety
  • Megan's Law
  • Our Township
  • Contact Us
    • General Contact Form
    • Department Contacts

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Lower Saucon Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Lower Saucon Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

UPDATE - ** LOCATED ** MISSING JUVENILE

Details Map

UPDATE  ** LOCATED ** MISSING JUVENILE ** The female has been located unharmed and is safe.

*** UPDATE *** We are aware of the Tik-Tok video(s) from all your tips and are currently investigating. THANK YOU FOR THE TIPS. We will continue to update the posts as the investigation continues.

On 12/28/20 after 0200 hrs, 17 year old Adrianna Lynn Stahler left her residence in Lower Saucon Township.  Stahler did not take her cell phone with her.  Stahler has been entered into NCIC as a missing juvenile.  She is described as 5'02", 120 lb, blond hair, blue eyes, and has a center nose ring and nose stud piercing.  Stahler may be at an unknown location in Bethlehem City. 

Anyone with information on Adrianna Stahler is asked to contact the non-emergency #610-759-2200 reference Inc#20201228M7328 or submit an anonymous tip on our Crimewatch Tipline.

Location

2100blk Mixsell Ave
Bethlehem, PA 18015

Date

Dec 28, 2020

Incident Type

All Other - Non-Criminal

Reference ID

20201228M7328

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Missing Person

Case Region

Northeastern

Created Jan 4th, 2021 | Updated Jan 6th, 2021
Submit a Tip
Lower Saucon TWP PD
3700 Old Philadelphia Pk.
Bethlehem, PA 18015
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Lower Saucon TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage

Want to Subscribe?

Lower Saucon Township Police Department Badge

To subscribe to Lower Saucon Township Police Department, click the button below.