DAYTIME BURGLARIES

Tabs

Case

Police are investigating two day-time burglaries that occurred this date, Monday January 30, 2023. One burglary occurred at approximately 12:30pm in the 1700blk of Red Hawk Way. Unknown actor(s) forced entry into the rear of the home. Two actors wearing dark colored hoodies were observed running from the rear of the home to the pictured vehicle, a gray/silver Jeep Cherokee. The vehicle then fled the area as was operated by the pictured male who had been standing out front. The vehicle was last seen traveling on Skibo Rd towards Rte#412.

The second burglary occurred at an unknown time in the 1600blk of Whitacre Drive in which the actor(s) forced a rear door and entered the home. The pictured male was also observed by residents on Whitacre Drive walking between several homes.

Police are asking anyone with information or who can identify the pictured male is asked to a submit a tip through our Crimewatch Tipline or contact Detective/Corporal Eric Marth at 610-625-8722 or emarth@lowersaucontownship.org

REMEMBER IF YOU SEE SOMETHING SUSPICIOUS REPORT IT TO POLICE IMMEDIATELY!

Date: 
Monday, January 30, 2023 - 12:30pm

Incident Type:

Reference ID: 
20230130M6476 & 20230130M6479

Case Status:

Case Type:

Case Region: