  • Description/History
  • Mission Statement & Objectives
  • Organizational Chart
  • Accreditation
  • Employment
  • FAQ
  • Calendar
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
Forms
  • Business Registration
  • Camera Registry
  • Crash Reports
  • No Peddling Registration
  • Right-to-Know Request
  • Compliment an Officer
  • File Complaint Against Officer
  • Identity Theft/Fraud Protection
  • Pet Registry
  • Stolen Property
  • Vacation Home Check
Resources
  • Alzheimer Support
  • Bench Warrants
  • Blue Envelope Program
  • Burglary Prevention
  • Child Passenger Safety Seat Inspection
  • Coronavirus (COVID-19)
  • Crime Map
  • Crime Watch & Crime Prevention
  • Drug Rehab Centers in Bethlehem
  • Exchange/Meet Location
  • Fingerprinting
  • Identity Theft
  • Internet Safety
  • Northampton County Sheriff
  • Peddling/Soliciting
  • Project Lifesaver
  • Resources for Alcohol and Substance Abuse
  • Scams
  • Unused Medication Disposal Box
  • Vehicle Safety
Megan's LawOur Township
Contact Us
  • General Contact Form
  • Department Contacts
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Lower Saucon TWP PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
Chief Thomas Barndt
lowersauconpolice.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Northampton County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Lower Saucon Township Police Department Homepage
Lower Saucon Township Police Department Logo

Lower Saucon Township Police Department

Chief Thomas Barndt
lowersauconpolice.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Chief's Message
    • Description/History
    • Organizational Chart
    • Accreditation
    • Employment
    • FAQ
    • Calendar
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
  • Forms
    • Business Registration
    • Camera Registry
    • Crash Reports
    • No Peddling Registration
    • Right-to-Know Request
    • Compliment an Officer
    • Pet Registry
    • Stolen Property
    • Vacation Home Check
  • Resources
    • Alzheimer Support
    • Bench Warrants
    • Blue Envelope Program
    • Burglary Prevention
    • Coronavirus (COVID-19)
    • Crime Map
    • Exchange/Meet Location
    • Fingerprinting
    • Identity Theft
    • Internet Safety
    • Northampton County Sheriff
    • Peddling/Soliciting
    • Project Lifesaver
    • Scams
    • Vehicle Safety
  • Megan's Law
  • Our Township
  • Contact Us
    • General Contact Form
    • Department Contacts

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Lower Saucon Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Lower Saucon Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

1.jpg
2.jpg
3.jpg
4.jpg

CHARGE FILED IN RETAIL THEFT CASE at GIANT

Details Map

UPDATED INFORMATION 4-27-2020:

Police have identified the male wearing the black vest as Patrick Thomas Vezzetti, age 28 from Perkasie, Pa. Mr. Vezzetti is being charged with summary Retail Theft.

We are still trying to identify the other male who assisted Mr. Vezzetti commit this Retail Theft.

Police are investigating a Retail Theft that occurred Saturday April 18, 2020 at the Giant Food Store located at 1880 Leithsville Rd between the hours of 0730hrs - 0815hrs. The two pictured males entered the store and the male wearing the vest walked through the store and left without paying for approx.$75.00 of merchandise while the other pictured male watched from the area for employees of the U-Scan machines. The males came and left in the pictured vehicle.

Anyone with information on the identification of the pictured males is asked to submit an anonymous tip through our Crimewatch tip line or phone Detective/Corporal Eric Marth at 610-625-8722 reference Incident#20200419M4371.

Location

1880 Leithsville Rd
Hellertown, RI 18055

Date

Apr 18, 2020

Reference ID

20200419M4371

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Case Region

Northeastern

Created Apr 20th, 2020 | Updated May 4th, 2020
1.jpg
2.jpg
3.jpg
4.jpg
Submit a Tip
Lower Saucon TWP PD
3700 Old Philadelphia Pk.
Bethlehem, PA 18015
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Lower Saucon TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage

Want to Subscribe?

Lower Saucon Township Police Department Badge

To subscribe to Lower Saucon Township Police Department, click the button below.