CAN YOU IDENTIFY THIS ACTOR!

Tabs

Case

Victim reported to police that on Tuesday March 14th at approx. 6:11pm an unknown actors entered a truck parked in the driveway. The victim was able to provide video from a motion activated dash cam inside the vehicle of the actor while he was going through the truck. The unknown actor removed approx. $5 in change, a black pelican case containing cigars $45 value and a stick of deodorant. After exiting the vehicle it appears the actor left through the back yard near a wood line towards Willowbrook Drive.

Anyone who may have observed the actor or who can identify the male is asked to submit an anonymous tip through our Crimewatch Tipline or call 610-759-2200.

https://youtu.be/F3XePpOthqw

POLICE REMIND EVERYONE TO LOCK YOUR VEHICLES AT ALL TIMES

Date: 
Tuesday, March 14, 2023 - 6:00pm

Incident Type:

Reference ID: 
20230315M6937

Case Type:

Case Region: