To follow Forks Township Police Department, click the button below.
Follow Forks Township Police DepartmentDownload the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Forks Township Police Department.
(1 count) Bad Checks (M1)
Age
42
Race
White
Gender
Female
On July 5, 2008, Flower Essence of Forks Township provided flowers for a wedding located in New York City. The bride, Kristen M. Gebbia, provided a check in the amount of $3097.32 which ultimately was drawn on a closed account. After approximately one year of certified letters, phone calls, and correspondence with the defendant, she has failed to make good on the balance. The defendant is known to live in Arizona and current married name is Kristen M. Viechnicki.
Location
2149 Bushkill Drive
Easton, PA 18040
Date Issued
Jan 28, 2011
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
Theft
Active
Yes
Docket No.
CR-0000124-10
Reference ID
3159-09
Issuing Authority
Magistrate 03-2-09
Holding Department
Fork Township Police Department
Follow Forks Township Police Department
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Forks Township Police Department.