  • History
  • Forks Township's Website
  • Mission & Values
  • Units & Organizations
Crime
  • Cases
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
  • Arrests
Forms
  • Alarm Registry
  • Camera Registry
  • Compliment an Officer
  • File Complaint Against Officer
  • Handle with Care Registry
  • Pet Registry
  • Request for Extra Police Patrols
  • Residential Security Survey
  • Submit Online Report
  • Traffic Complaint
  • Vacation Checklist
  • Vacation Home Check
  • Verification of Reporting
Resources
  • Center for Animal Health and Welfare
  • Children and Youth
  • Crime Victims Counsel
  • Department of Aging
  • District Attorney Agency Referrals
  • Dog Licenses
  • Drugs and Alcohol
  • Megan's Law
  • Overdose Protection
  • Parent's Guide to Fentanyl
  • Parent's Guide to Vaping
  • Protect from Abuse
  • Scam Victim Checklist
  • Senior's Guide to Fentanyl
  • SPCA
  • Youth Mental Health Concerns
  • Driving Laws and Regulations
  • Mature Driver Improvement Course
Services
  • Accident Reports
  • Car Seat Check
  • Drug Collection Unit
  • Fingerprinting
Events
  • Community Resource Officer
  • Coffee with a Cop
  • Junior Police Academy
  • National Night Out
  • Nerf Night - Cops V Kids
  • Shop with a Cop
  • Donate
Submit TipRECRUITMENTPersonnelRTK RequestContact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Forks TWP PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
Chief of Police Michael C. Friel
forkspolice.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Northampton County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Forks Township Police Department Homepage
Forks Township Police Department Logo

Forks Township Police Department

forkspolice.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Calendar
    • Accreditation
    • Chief's Message
    • FAQ
    • History
    • Forks Township's Website
    • Mission & Values
    • Units & Organizations
  • Crime
    • Cases
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
    • Arrests
  • Forms
    • Alarm Registry
    • Camera Registry
    • Compliment an Officer
    • Handle with Care Registry
    • Pet Registry
    • Residential Security Survey
    • Submit Online Report
    • Traffic Complaint
    • Vacation Checklist
    • Vacation Home Check
    • Verification of Reporting
  • Resources
    • Children and Youth
    • Crime Victims Counsel
    • Department of Aging
    • Dog Licenses
    • Drugs and Alcohol
    • Megan's Law
    • Overdose Protection
    • Parent's Guide to Fentanyl
    • Parent's Guide to Vaping
    • Protect from Abuse
    • Scam Victim Checklist
    • Senior's Guide to Fentanyl
    • SPCA
  • Services
    • Accident Reports
    • Car Seat Check
    • Drug Collection Unit
    • Fingerprinting
  • Events
    • Community Resource Officer
    • Coffee with a Cop
    • Junior Police Academy
    • National Night Out
    • Nerf Night - Cops V Kids
    • Shop with a Cop
    • Donate
  • Submit Tip
  • RECRUITMENT
  • Personnel
  • RTK Request
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Forks Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Forks Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

suspect_2.png
suspect_1.1.png

Theft-Stolen Vehicle

Details Map

Public Safety Announcement: Stolen Vehicle on Blossom Hill Road

On January 9, 2025, at approximately 0545 hours, Forks Township Police responded to a report of a stolen vehicle in the 1900 block of Blossom Hill Road.

Surveillance footage revealed two suspects. One suspect entered the unlocked vehicle on the passenger side and rummaged through it, while the second suspect later entered the vehicle on the driver's side and drove off with the vehicle as a result of the key fob being left inside the vehicle.  The vehicle was recovered by Police a few hours later in Wilson Borough.

The Forks Township Police Department encourages anyone with information to contact Detective Janusz at ajanusz@forkstownship.org.

This incident serves as a reminder to all residents to take necessary precautions to protect themselves and their property. Please remember to:

  • Lock your vehicles
  • Remove all valuables
  • Do not leave your keys in your vehicle
  • If you witness any suspicious activity, please do not hesitate to report it to the authorities.

Let's work together to keep our community safe!

Location

1900 block of Blossom Hill Road
Easton, PA 18040

Date

Jan 9, 2025

Incident Type

Motor Vehicle Theft

Reference ID

0158-25

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Created Jan 11th, 2025
suspect_2.png
suspect_1.1.png
Submit a Tip
Forks TWP PD
1604 Sullivan Trail
Easton, PA 18040
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Forks TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage

Want to Subscribe?

Forks Township Police Department Badge

To subscribe to Forks Township Police Department, click the button below.