  • History
  • Forks Township's Website
  • Mission & Values
  • Units & Organizations
Crime
  • Cases
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
  • Arrests
Forms
  • Alarm Registry
  • Camera Registry
  • Compliment an Officer
  • File Complaint Against Officer
  • Handle with Care Registry
  • Pet Registry
  • Request for Extra Police Patrols
  • Residential Security Survey
  • Submit Online Report
  • Traffic Complaint
  • Vacation Checklist
  • Vacation Home Check
  • Verification of Reporting
Resources
  • Center for Animal Health and Welfare
  • Children and Youth
  • Crime Victims Counsel
  • Department of Aging
  • District Attorney Agency Referrals
  • Dog Licenses
  • Drugs and Alcohol
  • Megan's Law
  • Overdose Protection
  • Parent's Guide to Fentanyl
  • Parent's Guide to Vaping
  • Protect from Abuse
  • Scam Victim Checklist
  • Senior's Guide to Fentanyl
  • SPCA
  • Youth Mental Health Concerns
  • Driving Laws and Regulations
  • Mature Driver Improvement Course
Services
  • Accident Reports
  • Car Seat Check
  • Drug Collection Unit
  • Fingerprinting
Events
  • Community Resource Officer
  • Coffee with a Cop
  • Junior Police Academy
  • National Night Out
  • Nerf Night - Cops V Kids
  • Shop with a Cop
  • Donate
Submit TipRECRUITMENTPersonnelRTK RequestContact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Forks TWP PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
Chief of Police Michael C. Friel
forkspolice.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Northampton County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Forks Township Police Department Homepage
Forks Township Police Department Logo

Forks Township Police Department

forkspolice.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Calendar
    • Accreditation
    • Chief's Message
    • FAQ
    • History
    • Forks Township's Website
    • Mission & Values
    • Units & Organizations
  • Crime
    • Cases
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
    • Arrests
  • Forms
    • Alarm Registry
    • Camera Registry
    • Compliment an Officer
    • Handle with Care Registry
    • Pet Registry
    • Residential Security Survey
    • Submit Online Report
    • Traffic Complaint
    • Vacation Checklist
    • Vacation Home Check
    • Verification of Reporting
  • Resources
    • Children and Youth
    • Crime Victims Counsel
    • Department of Aging
    • Dog Licenses
    • Drugs and Alcohol
    • Megan's Law
    • Overdose Protection
    • Parent's Guide to Fentanyl
    • Parent's Guide to Vaping
    • Protect from Abuse
    • Scam Victim Checklist
    • Senior's Guide to Fentanyl
    • SPCA
  • Services
    • Accident Reports
    • Car Seat Check
    • Drug Collection Unit
    • Fingerprinting
  • Events
    • Community Resource Officer
    • Coffee with a Cop
    • Junior Police Academy
    • National Night Out
    • Nerf Night - Cops V Kids
    • Shop with a Cop
    • Donate
  • Submit Tip
  • RECRUITMENT
  • Personnel
  • RTK Request
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Forks Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Forks Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

vehicle3.jpg
vehicle.jpg
pic_7.png
pic_5.png
pic_3.png

Attempt to Identify - Retail Theft

Details Map

Forks Township Police are investigating a retail theft of over $2,000 from the Weis Market at 3825 Sullivan Trail. The theft occurred on August 12, 2025, at approximately 7:50 PM. Two suspects, described as Black males, arrived in a gray sedan, possibly a VW Passat. One of the suspects was dressed entirely in black and walks with a noticeable limp. They entered the store, took multiple items—primarily from the pharmacy section—and left without paying. Forks Township police is asking anyone with information about the pictured individuals or the vehicle to contact Detective Brandon Schippers at bschippers@forkstownship.org.

Location

3826 Sullivan Trail
Easton, PA 18040

Date

Aug 12, 2025

Incident Type

Theft

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Created Aug 15th, 2025
vehicle3.jpg
vehicle.jpg
pic_7.png
pic_5.png
pic_3.png
Submit a Tip
Forks TWP PD
1604 Sullivan Trail
Easton, PA 18040
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Forks TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage

Want to Subscribe?

Forks Township Police Department Badge

To subscribe to Forks Township Police Department, click the button below.