(1 Count) Persons not to Possess a firearm (F2)
& (1 Count) Firearms not to be Carried Without a License (F3)
& ( 1 count) 780-113(a)(16) Possession of a Controlled Substance (M)
Age
26
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The Easton Police Department is seeking the public's assistance in locating:
Blue Truss
Description:
Wanted for:
Persons not to possess a firearm, Firearms not to be carried without a license, and Possession of a controlled substance
If you have any information regarding the whereabouts of Blue Truss, please contact the Easton Police Department at 610-250-6794 or Jvidal@easton-pa.gov.
Remember, all persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Thank you for your cooperation and assistance in keeping our community safe.
If you see Blue Truss, do not approach. Call the authorities immediately.
Location
Easton, PA 18042
Date Issued
Nov 8, 2023
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
Weapons Violation
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-03206-CR-0000173-2023
Reference ID
22-15896
Issuing Authority
MDJ Corpora 03-2-06
Holding Department
Easton Police Department