**Seeking Public Assistance in Identifying Individual**
The Easton Police Department is seeking the public's help in identifying a male individual depicted in the photograph. The individual is described as 5'5" white male in his 20's. The male may go by the nickname of "Sparks". The photograph is related to an ongoing investigation in relation to trespassing in an occupied structure. If you recognize the individual or have any information about their identity, please contact the Easton Police Department at 610-250-6776 or Rbonfanti@easton-pa.gov. We appreciate the public's cooperation and assistance in this matter. All information will be kept confidential, and your help is invaluable in helping us resolve this investigation.
Location
Easton, PA 18042
Incident Date
Feb 21, 2025 @ 4:04 AM
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal