  • Easton Police Department Crime Statistics
  • History
  • Staff Roster
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Most Wanted
  • News Posts
  • Warrants
Forms
  • Submit Tip
  • Alarm Registry
  • Camera Registry
  • Compliment an Officer
  • File Complaint Against Officer
  • Handle with Care Registry
  • Request for Extra Police Patrols
  • Traffic Complaint
  • Vacation Home Check
  • Right to Know (Request Copy of Police Report)
  • Fingerprinting Request
Outside Resources
  • Animal Health and Welfare
  • Easton Emergency Squad
  • Federal Trade Commission
  • Lost/Found Dogs
  • Megan's Law
  • Missing Children
  • National Sex Offender Public Registry
  • PA Amber Alert
  • PA PowerPort
  • PA State Police
Programs
  • Cops-n-Kids
  • Graffiti Program
  • Med Return Drug Collection
City Ordinances
  • Easton City Ordinances
Services
  • Block Party Application
  • College Hill Parking Restrictions
  • Downtown Residential Parking Permit Information
  • Dumpster Permit Application
  • Parking Meter Bag Application
  • Parking Ticket Appeal Protocol
  • snow emergency info and routes
Contact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Easton PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
Chief Carl Scalzo
eastonpolice.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Northampton County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Easton Police Department Homepage
Easton Police Department Logo

Easton Police Department

Chief Carl Scalzo
eastonpolice.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Calendar
    • Chief's Message
    • History
    • Staff Roster
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Most Wanted
    • News Posts
    • Warrants
  • Forms
    • Submit Tip
    • Alarm Registry
    • Camera Registry
    • Compliment an Officer
    • Handle with Care Registry
    • Traffic Complaint
    • Vacation Home Check
    • Fingerprinting Request
  • Outside Resources
    • Animal Health and Welfare
    • Easton Emergency Squad
    • Federal Trade Commission
    • Lost/Found Dogs
    • Megan's Law
    • Missing Children
    • PA Amber Alert
    • PA PowerPort
    • PA State Police
  • Programs
    • Cops-n-Kids
    • Graffiti Program
    • Med Return Drug Collection
  • City Ordinances
    • Easton City Ordinances
  • Services
    • Block Party Application
    • Dumpster Permit Application
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Easton Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Easton Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

theft_suspect.jpg
img_0414.jpg
gwlh7418.jpg

Attempt to ID Theft Suspect

Details Map

The Easton Police Department is looking to identify the male in the depicted photographs regarding a theft of a Ienyrid electric scooter that was stolen in the 300blk of Northampton Street. If you recognize the male suspect, please email Officer Hannis at channis@easton-pa.gov or submit a tip below. Thank you.

Location

300 Block of Northampton Street
Easton, PA 18042

Incident Date

Jun 24, 2025 @ 4:40 PM

Incident Type

Theft

Created Jun 27, 2025 @ 9:05 PM | Updated Jul 1, 2025 @ 8:30 AM
theft_suspect.jpg
img_0414.jpg
gwlh7418.jpg
Submit a Tip
Easton PD
48 N 4th Street
Easton, PA 18042
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Easton PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage

Want to Subscribe?

Easton Police Department Badge

To subscribe to Easton Police Department, click the button below.