The Easton Police Department is investigating the theft of scrap metal from a city business. If anyone can identify the actors, contact Officer Capwell at 610-250-6776 or click the button below.
Location
834 Philadelphia Rd
Easton, PA 18042
Date
Jun 17, 2025
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
25-11095
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal
Case Region
Northeastern