  • Department History
  • Divisions
    • Administrative Division
    • Community Services
    • Patrol Division
    • Detective Division
    • School Resource Officer (SRO)
    • K-9 Unit
  • Mission, Vision & Values
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incidents
  • Most Wanted
  • News Posts
  • Warrants
Resources
  • Active Solicitor Permits
  • Fingerprinting
  • Home Burglary Prevention Tips
  • Identity Theft
  • Internet Safety
  • Project Lifesaver Program
  • Medication Drop Off
  • Vacation Home Check
  • Crime Prevention Tips
Useful Links
  • Alzheimer Support
  • Bench Warrants
  • Child Abuse
  • Megans Law
  • Mental Health Assistance
  • PA Drug and Alcohol Help
  • PA Game Commission Deer Pick-Up Information
  • PENN DOT Report a Pothole
  • Protection From Abuse Order (PFA)
  • Veterans Affairs
Forms
  • Submit Tip
  • Camera Registry
  • Alarm Registry
  • Vacation Home Check
  • Traffic Complaint
  • Request for Extra Police Patrols
  • Compliment an Officer
  • File Complaint Against Officer
  • Do Not Solicit
  • Pet Registry
  • Fingerprinting
  • Release of Property
  • Accident Report
Contact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Bushkill TWP PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
Chief Michael McLouth
bushkilltwppd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Northampton County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Bushkill Township Police Department Homepage
Bushkill Township Police Department Logo

Bushkill Township Police Department

Chief Michael McLouth
bushkilltwppd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Accreditation
    • Chief's Message
    • Department History
    • Divisions
      • Administrative Division
      • Community Services
      • Patrol Division
      • Detective Division
      • K-9 Unit
    • Mission, Vision & Values
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incidents
    • Most Wanted
    • News Posts
    • Warrants
  • Resources
    • Active Solicitor Permits
    • Fingerprinting
    • Identity Theft
    • Internet Safety
    • Project Lifesaver Program
    • Medication Drop Off
    • Vacation Home Check
    • Crime Prevention Tips
  • Useful Links
    • Alzheimer Support
    • Bench Warrants
    • Child Abuse
    • Megans Law
    • Mental Health Assistance
    • PA Drug and Alcohol Help
    • PENN DOT Report a Pothole
    • Veterans Affairs
  • Forms
    • Submit Tip
    • Camera Registry
    • Alarm Registry
    • Vacation Home Check
    • Traffic Complaint
    • Compliment an Officer
    • Do Not Solicit
    • Pet Registry
    • Fingerprinting
    • Release of Property
    • Accident Report
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Bushkill Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Bushkill Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

THEFT FROM VEHICLES AND ACCESS DEVICE FRAUD

Details Map

On June 29, 2025, Bushkill Township Police Department probed two separate cases of theft and fraudulent use of access devices (credit cards). Investigation revealed that one victim had parked their vehicle in the Jacobsburg State Park lot, located at the intersection of Belfast Road and Keller Road. Between 7:15 am and 8:00 am, unknown individuals entered the vehicle and stole credit cards and cash. A second victim parked in the same area at 8:50 am, returned to their vehicle at 11:10 am, and discovered their credit cards and cash had also been stolen. The victims were alerted by their financial institutions that their credit cards were used at Walmart and Target stores in Lower Nazareth Township. Surveillance footage showed the suspect, a black male, attempting to use the stolen credit cards. He was wearing distinctive attire, including black boots, pants with white spots, a long-sleeved shirt with thumbholes, a high-visibility yellow construction vest, a yellow Ranger-style high-visibility hat with a neck shield, and a white surgical mask. The suspect was seen arriving at Target on an electric scooter.

If you have any information, please contact the police at 610-759-2200 or use the Submit a Tip below.

Location

Belfast Rd & Keller Rd
Nazareth, PA 18064

Date

Jun 29, 2025

Created Jul 1st, 2025
Submit a Tip
Bushkill TWP PD
1114 Bushkill Center Rd
Nazareth, PA 18064
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Bushkill TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage

Want to Subscribe?

Bushkill Township Police Department Badge

To subscribe to Bushkill Township Police Department, click the button below.