SIMPLE ASSAULT TITLE 18 PA C.S.A. § 2701 (A)
HARASSMENT TITLE 18 C.S.A. 2709
Age
26
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On Sunday, August 17, 2025, at approximately 11:00 am, Bushkill Township police officers responded to an incident in the 200 block of Daniels Road. After investigation, officers arrested Ranssel Aldair De La Rosa. A criminal complaint was prepared charging De La Rosa with Simple Assault Title 18 PA C.S.A. § 2701 (A) M2 and Harassment Title 18 § 2709 (A)(1) M3. De La Rosa was transported to Northampton County Central Booking for arraignment.
All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
200 Block of Daniels Rd
Nazareth, PA 18064
Arrest Date
Aug 17, 2025
Incident Type
Disturbance