FIREARMS NOT TO BE CARRIED WITHOUT A LICENSE TITLE 18 PA C.S.A § 6106 (A)(2)
Age
37
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
At approximately 2:15 am, on July 26, 2025, a Bushkill Township police officer observed a vehicle traveling at a speed greater than the posted speed limit of 45 MPH. As the officer attempted to catch up to the vehicle to "pace" the vehicle for a speed the officer observed the vehicle traveling in excess of 87 MPH. The officer was able to initiate a motor vehicle stop on East Moorestown Road and Jacobsburg Road. The officer spoke with the driver and identified them as Corey Neigibe Clarke. Through investigation it was determined that Clarke had a loaded handgun in the vehicle while not being properly licensed to do so. Clarke was subsequently charged by criminal complaint for Firearms not to be Carried Without a License (M1).
All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
W Moorestown Rd & Bushkill Center Rd
Nazareth, PA 18064
Arrest Date
Jul 26, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal