The Bangor Police Department is reaching out to the community for assistance in locating the owner of a lost dog. The dog was found in the area of the unit block of S. 2nd street and is currently in our care.
We are urging anyone with information about the dog's owner to come forward and help us reunite them with their beloved pet. If you have any information, please contact the Bangor Police Department at 610-759-2200.
Let's work together to bring this pup back home!
Remember, if you have any information, no matter how small, it could help us solve this case.
Location
Bangor, PA 18013
Incident Date
Sep 3, 2025 @ 10:20 AM
Incident Type
All Other - Non-Criminal