The Bangor Borough Police Department is pleased to announce that, through diligent efforts, a suspect has been identified in connection with an ongoing investigation.
We appreciate the public's cooperation and understanding in this matter. If you have any information that may be relevant to the investigation, please contact the Bangor Borough Police Department at [610-759-2200].
Remember, all persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Stay informed about public safety updates and announcements by following the Bangor Borough Police Department's official channels.
Location
893 market street
Bangor, PA 18013
Incident Date
Jun 19, 2025 @ 2:37 AM
Incident Type
Disorderly Conduct