( (1) count of Simple Assault (M2);18 PaCC 2701a1
& (1 count) 18 2709(a)(1) Harassment (S)
Age
34
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
190 lbs
Eyes
Hazel
On Tuesday August 9th, 2022, at approximately 1907hours, the Tatamy Borough Police Department responded to a report of an assault in the 200Blk of Broad Street. Upon arrival, officers found an individual suffering from a head injury. The victim refused medical treatment at the scene. The offender fled the scene before police arrival and a warrant has been issued. The Tatamy Borough Police Department is urging anyone with information about this incident to come forward. All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law. If you have any information, please contact the Tatamy Borough Police Department at [phone number] or [email address].
Location
Tatamy, PA 18085
Date Issued
Sep 21, 2022
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Active
Yes
Issuing Authority
Honorable Susan Hutnik
Holding Department
Tatamy Borough Police Department