Photo of Bobko, Christopher M

Bobko, Christopher M

18 5126(A) Flight to Avoid Apprehension (F3)
75 3733 (A) Fleeing or Attempting to Elude Police (M2)
& Various Traffic Offenses (S)

Age

46

Race

White

Gender

Male

Height

6' 0"

Weight

200 lbs

Hair

Bald

Eyes

Brown

WARRANTMost Wanted
May 12th, 2023
Description

An arrest warrant has been issued for Christopher M. BOBKO. ANYONE WITH INFORMATION PERTAINING TO THE WHEREABOUTS OF Christopher BOBKO ARE ASKED TO CALL THE SLATE BELT REGIONAL POLICE DEPARTMENT AT 610-759-8517, EXT. 6125 OR TO SUBMIT A TIP.  

Charges

Location

700 Blk. of Bangor Rd
Nazareth, PA 18064

Date Issued

May 11, 2023

Warrant Type

Criminal

Incident Type

All Other - Criminal

Active

Yes

Docket No.

MJ-03303-CR-0000077-2023

Reference ID

23-1737

Issuing Authority

MDJ-03-3-03

Holding Department

Slate Belt Regional Police Department