Photo of Best, Micia

Best, Micia

Title 18 3928 (a) Unauthorized use of automobiles and other vehicles (M2)

Age

44

Race

Black

Gender

Female

Height

5' 2"

Weight

175 lbs

Hair

Brown

Eyes

Brown

WARRANTMost Wanted
Jan 29th, 2023
Description

An arrest warrant has been issued for Micia BEST.

ANYONE WITH INFORMATION PERTAINING TO THE WHEREABOUTS OF MICIA BEST ARE ASKED TO CALL THE SLATE BELT REGIONAL POLICE DEPARTMENT AT 610-759-8517, EXT. 6126 OR TO SUBMIT A TIP.  

Charges

Location

607 George St
Pen Argyl, PA 18072

Date Issued

Jan 22, 2023

Warrant Type

Criminal

Incident Type

All Other - Criminal

Active

Yes

Docket No.

MJ-03303-CR-0000010-2023

Reference ID

23-0301

Issuing Authority

MDJ-03-3-03

Holding Department

Slate Belt Regional Police Department