Photo of Noguerol, Jason N

Noguerol, Jason N

Active Warrant

Age

42

Race

White

Gender

Male

Height

5' 9"

Weight

180 lbs

Hair

Brown

Eyes

Green

ARREST
May 22nd, 2023
Description

On Wednesday, May 17, 2023, at approx. 5:49P.M., Slate Belt Regional Police were contacted in reference to a suspected wanted person that was witnessed entering the Penn Jersey in Plainfield Township.  Slate Belt Regional Police were informed the suspected wanted person was Jason N. NOGUEROL.  Slate Belt Regional Police located J. NOGUEROL inside and confirmed the warrant to be active.  At this time, J. NOGUEROL was taken into custody.  The warrants were out of the Pennsylvania State Police (Stroudsburg barracks) and State Parole.  J. NOGUEROL was transported to the Monroe County Prison, where he was lodged.  

Charges
Active Warrant

Location

Penn Jersey
989 W. Pennsylvania Avenue
Pen Argyl, PA 18072

Arrest Date

May 17, 2023

Reference ID

23-2042