Photo of Knorr, Garth E

Knorr, Garth E

18 5901 Open Lewdness (M3)
18 5503 (a)(4) Disorderly Conduct (S)

Age

49

Race

White

Gender

Male

Height

5' 9"

Weight

179 lbs

Hair

Bald

Eyes

Blue

ARREST
May 24th, 2023
Description

On Monday, May 22, 2023, at approx. 11:24P.M., Slate Belt Regional Police were dispatched to the area of Robinson Avenue and Pennsylvania Avenue in the Borough of Pen Argyl for a report of a "white male naked standing in the middle of the street."  Slate Belt Regional Police arrived and made contact with the male, who was later identified as Garth E. KNORR.  G. KNORR was naked and refused to remove himself from the roadway.  G. KNORR was transported to a local hospital for advanced treatment.  Charges were filed.     

Charges
18 5901 Open Lewdness (M3)

Location

Pennsylvania Avenue
Schanck Avenue
Pen Argyl, PA 18072

Arrest Date

May 24, 2023

Incident Type

Disturbance

Reference ID

23-2116