Photo of Haring, Roy Theodore Jr.

Haring, Roy Theodore Jr.

& 35 780-113(A16) Possession of a Controlled Substance (M)
& 35 780-113(a)(16) Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)

Age

56

Race

White

Gender

Male

Height

6' 0"

Weight

145 lbs

Hair

Other

Eyes

Brown

WARRANTMost Wanted
Feb 1st, 2023
Description

Warrant Type:  Criminal / Arrest

Extradition: M- Surrounding States

Alias: N/A

Palmer Police Incident: 22-05966

Possible Whereabouts: Frequents the Easton, PA area.

If you see him, do not approach.  Dial 9-1-1 and report his location to police.

If you have any information as to his whereabouts, please submit a tip below or contact the Palmer Township Police at (610) 759-2200.

Thank you for your assistance.

Charges

Location

667 S. 25th St.
Easton, PA 18045

Date Issued

Jan 26, 2023

Warrant Type

Criminal

Incident Type

Drugs / Narcotics Violation

Active

Yes

Docket No.

MJ-03209-CR-0000032-2023

Reference ID

22-05966

Issuing Authority

Magisterial District Judge Susan Hutnik 03-2-09

Holding Department

Palmer Township Police Department