Photo of Benifield, Benicio Antoin

Benifield, Benicio Antoin

(18) 3125 (b) Aggravated Indecent Assault of a Child
(18) 3125A8 Aggravated Indecent Assault
(18)3121(A2) Rape-Threat of Forcible Compulsion (F1)
(18) 3123(a)(7) IDSI Person Less than 16
(18) 3126 (a)(7) Indecent Assault Person less than 13 years of age (F3)
(18) 3126 (a)(8) Indecent Assault Person less than 16 years of age (M2)
(18) 6301 (a)(1)(ii) Corruption of Minors
4302 incest(F2)
(18) 6318 (a)(1) Unlawful Contact with Minor - Sexual Offenses (F1)

Age

37

Race

Black

Gender

Male

Height

5' 0"

Weight

225 lbs

Hair

Brown

Eyes

Brown

WARRANTMost Wanted
Jun 17th, 2022
Description

Warrant Type:  Criminal / Arrest

Extradition: Felony Full Extradition

Alias: 

Palmer Police Incident: 22-02228

Whereabouts:  Possibly staying in the Macungie and or Center City Allentown area. 

If you see him, do not approach.  Dial 9-1-1 and report his location to police.

If you have any information as to her whereabouts, please submit a tip below or contact the Palmer Township Police at (610) 759-2200.

Thank you for your assistance.

Charges
4302 incest(F2)

Location

5 Weller Place
Easton, PA 18045

Date Issued

Jun 16, 2022

Warrant Type

Criminal

Incident Type

Sexual Offense - Other

Active

Yes

Docket No.

MJ-03209-CR-0000123-2022

Reference ID

22-02228

Issuing Authority

Magisterial District Judge Susan Hutnik

Holding Department

Palmer Township Police Department