Photo of Banicki, Jordan Samuel

Banicki, Jordan Samuel

(1) count Criminal Conspiracy Title 18 section 3929 Retail Theft(F3)
(1) count 3925 (a) Receiving Stolen Property (F3)

Age

26

Race

White

Gender

Male

Height

5' 8"

Weight

175 lbs

Hair

Brown

Eyes

Hazel

WARRANTMost Wanted
Feb 1st, 2023
Description

Warrant Type:  Criminal / Arrest

Extradition: Felony Surrounding States

Alias: N/A

Palmer Police Incident: 22-12888

Possible Whereabouts: 5900 Block of Jeanette St. Philadelphia, PA 19128

If you see him, do not approach.  Dial 9-1-1 and report his location to police.

If you have any information as to his whereabouts, please submit a tip below or contact the Palmer Township Police at (610) 759-2200.

Thank you for your assistance.

Charges

Location

721 S. 25TH St.
Easton, PA 18045

Date Issued

Dec 20, 2022

Warrant Type

Criminal

Incident Type

Shoplifting

Active

Yes

Docket No.

MJ-03209-CR-0000283-2022

Reference ID

22-12888

Issuing Authority

Magisterial District Judge Susan Hutnik

Holding Department

Palmer Township Police Department