Midas Burglary

May 26th, 2023

On May 23, 2023, at 3:33am Midas, located at 2914 William Penn Highway was burglarized.

The solo male suspect kicked in Garage Door panels and was able to crawl through opening.

Suspect: White male, between the ages of 35-45

                Appx 230 lbs

                White / Grey low-cut beard

                dark color Nike track jacket with hoodie

                dark color pants, and dark color sneaker

                walks with a limp while bending at the waist leaning forward.

Possible Vehicle:  2001-2006 Silver Mercedes Benz

Theft included cash and PA State Inspection stickers.

Anyone with information may SUBMIT A TIP

or please contact Detective Brian Strong:

Office: (610) 253-5844 extension 1208

email Bstrong@palmerpd.org

Location

Midas
2914 William Penn Highway
Palmer, PA 18045

Date

May 23, 2023

Incident Type

Burglary

Reference ID

Incident #23-06575

Case Status

Current

Case Type