hailey_carrol.jpg

JUVENILE RUNAWAY - Help Us Locate *UPDATE: LOCATED ON 5-26-23*

Created May 24th, 2023 | Updated May 30th, 2023

UPDATE 5/26/23: THE FEMALE HAS BEEN LOCATED

Lower Saucon Police are currently looking for the pictured female named Hailey Lynn Carroll, age 15 who was last seen on Monday May 22, 2023, at 11:00pm at her residence on Bingen Road. The female is described as being 5’ 07”, 180lbs, Blue eyes, Black/Red hair and has a rose tattoo on her right forearm. The female was observed in Hellertown on Tuesday May 23, 2023.

Anyone who sees the female or knows of her location is asked to submit a tip through our Crimewatch Tipline or contact Police at 610-759-2200.

Location

Bingen Road
Bethlehem, PA 18015

Date

May 22, 2023

Incident Type

All Other - Non-Criminal

Reference ID

20230523M7883

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Missing Person

Case Region

Southeastern

hailey_carrol.jpg