Photo of Santiago, Alexis

Santiago, Alexis

(1) Count - Retail Theft (F3)
(1) Count - Receiving Stolen Property (F3)

Age

44

Race

Black

Gender

Male

Height

6' 0"

Weight

185 lbs

Hair

Bald

Eyes

Brown

WARRANTMost Wanted
Created Oct 20th, 2022 | Updated Mar 1st, 2023
Description

On October 13, 2022, officers responded to Weis Markets, 3825 Sullivan Trail, for a retail theft report. Weis Markets Asset Protection provided surveillance footage of a male suspect selecting various items from the store and walking past all points of sale without paying for any of the merchandise. The total loss for Weis Markets was $259.90. Forks Township Police Department detectives investigated the incident and obtained a positive identification of the suspect, Alexis Santiago. An arrest warrant was issued for Alexis Santiago on October 20, 2022, for Retail Theft (F3) and Receiving Stolen Property (F3).

Charges
(1) Count - Retail Theft (F3)

Location

3825 Sullivan Trail
Easton, PA 18040

Date Issued

Oct 20, 2022

Warrant Type

Criminal

Incident Type

Theft

Active

Yes

Docket No.

MJ-03209-CR-0000233-2022

Reference ID

5618-21

Issuing Authority

MDJ 03-2-09

Holding Department

Forks Township Police Department