Photo of Hamilton, Thomas Anthony

Hamilton, Thomas Anthony

(1) Count (F3) - Retail Theft

Age

55

Race

White

Gender

Male

Height

5' 8"

Weight

220 lbs

Hair

Brown

Eyes

Blue

WARRANTMost Wanted
Oct 19th, 2022
Description

On October 9, 2022, Forks Township Police Department began investigating two separate retail thefts which occurred at Weis Markets. The thefts occurred on 8/24/22 and 9/23/22 and resulted in a loss of $560.87 of Pharmacy medications. The suspect in both thefts was identified as Thomas Hamilton. An arrest warrant was issued for Hamilton for one count of Retail Theft (F3).

Charges
(1) Count (F3) - Retail Theft

Location

3825 Sullivan Trail
Easton, PA 18040

Date Issued

Oct 18, 2022

Warrant Type

Criminal

Incident Type

Theft

Active

Yes

Docket No.

MJ-03209-CR-0000231-2022

Reference ID

5914-22

Issuing Authority

MDJ 03-2-09

Holding Department

Forks Township Police Department