Photo of Vinals, Sergio  Jr.

Vinals, Sergio Jr.

& (1 counts) Terroristic Threats
& (1 count) Simple Assault

Age

32

Race

White

Gender

Male

Height

5' 11"

Weight

185 lbs

Hair

Brown

Eyes

Hazel

ARREST
May 18th, 2023
Description

The Forks Township Police Department arrested Vinals, Sergio Jr. on Thursday May 17th, 2023.

Warrant Details

  • Warrant Type: Criminal
  • Date Issued: Wednesday May 17th, 2023
  • Issuing Authority: Magistrate 03-2-09
  • Holding Department: Fork Township Police Department
  • Docket Number: CR-0000133-2023
  • Reference ID: 2952-23

Warrant was issued May 17, 2023 for Sergio Vinals Jr. as a result of an incident that occurred today in Forks Township in the early morning hours. 

Charges
& (1 count) Simple Assault

Location

Easton, PA 18040

Arrest Date

May 17, 2023

Reference ID

2969-23