Paul Entler turned himself into police on May 5, 2023, and was arraigned at MDJ 03-2-09.
Warrant Details
- Warrant Type: Criminal
- Date Issued: Wednesday May 3rd, 2023
- Issuing Authority: MDJ 03-2-09
- Holding Department: Forks Township Police Department
- Docket Number: MJ-03209-CR-0000118-2023
- Reference ID: 2496-23
On April 28, 2023, at 1959 hours, Forks Township police officers responded to a disturbance at a residence. Upon arrival, officers immediately observed extensive damage to the front door. The suspect was no longer on scene. The suspect was known to the victim and was identified as Paul Entler. Entler forced his way into the residence when another occupant opened the door partially. Once inside the residence, Entler damaged items within and refused to leave when requested by the victim. Entler eventually exited and the victim locked the door behind him. Entler then kicked and hit the door, causing $9,686.86 in damages. An arrest warrant has been issued for Paul Entler for the charges listed. If you know the whereabouts of Entler, please submit a tip through CRIMEWATCH or dial 911 if you observe him in public.