Photo of golson, natural nacier

golson, natural nacier

(18) 2501(A) Criminal Homicide (F1)
(18) 0907(A) Possessing Instruments of Crime

Age

27

Race

Black

Gender

Male

Height

5' 8"

Weight

150 lbs

WARRANTMost Wanted
Created Mar 17th, 2023 | Updated Mar 21st, 2023
Description

The Easton Police Department had obtained an arrest warrant for Natural N. Golson for the charges of Criminal Homicide and Possession of an Instrument of a Crime. This arrest warrant is in regard to a stabbing investigation, which the incident occurred in the 200 blk of Northampton St on June 28, 2020 at approximately 0042 hours.

Golson is a 27-year-old black male, who is approximately 5’8” in height and weighs approximately 150 lbs. Golson has frequented the Easton Area in the past, but his current whereabouts are unknown. Anyone with information on his whereabouts, is asked to call 911 immediately.

Charges

Location

200 BLOCK Northampton Street
easton, PA 18042

Warrant Type

Criminal

Incident Type

Homicide

Active

Yes

Reference ID

20-12636

Holding Department

City of Easton Police Department